Bridge Calendar
ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events

Full Results for the Phoenix Desert Empire Regional 2017

All Days

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday, July 31, 2017

1.30 pm ♦ Charity Pairs

1.30 pm ♦ David Certa Pro Am

7.30 pm ♦ Charity Pairs - Eve side game series 1/6

7.30 pm ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

7.30 pm ♦ Ocotillo Bracketed KO's 1/3 - Session 1

Tuesday, August 1, 2017

10 am ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

10 am ♦ AM side game series 1/5

10 am ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Barrel KO's 1/4 - Session 1

3 pm ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

3 pm ♦ Barrel KO's 2/4 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Stratified Open Swiss

3 pm ♦ Aft Pairs Side Games Series 1/5

7.30 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Eve side game series 2/6

7.30 pm ♦ Ocotillo Bracketed KO's 2/3 - Session 2

7.30 pm ♦ Stratified Open Swiss

Wednesday, August 2, 2017

10 am ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

10 am ♦ AM side game series 2/5

10 am ♦ Stratified Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Barrel KO's 3/4 - Session 3

10 am ♦ Bracketed teams 1/2 - Session 1

3 pm ♦ Bracketed teams 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

3 pm ♦ Barrel KO's 4/4 - Session 4

3 pm ♦ Aft Pairs Side Games Series 2/5

7.30 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Eve side game series 3/6

7.30 pm ♦ Ocotillo Bracketed KO's 3/3 - Session 3

7.30 pm ♦ Gold Rush Swiss 1/2 - Session 1

Thursday, August 3, 2017

10 am ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

10 am ♦ AM side game series 3/5

10 am ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Agave KO's 1/4 - Session 1

3 pm ♦ Agave KO's 2/4 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

3 pm ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Stratified Open Swiss

3 pm ♦ Aft Pairs Side Games Series 3/5

7.30 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Eve side game series 4/6

7.30 pm ♦ Gold Rush Swiss 2/2 - Session 2

7.30 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss 1/2 - Session 1

Friday, August 4, 2017

10 am ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

10 am ♦ AM side game series 4/5

10 am ♦ Stratified Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Agave KO's 3/4 - Session 3

10 am ♦ Bracketed teams 1/2 - Session 1

3 pm ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

3 pm ♦ Stratified Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Agave KO's 4/4 - Session 4

3 pm ♦ Bracketed teams 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Stratified Open Swiss

3 pm ♦ Aft Pairs Side Games Series 4/5

7.30 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Eve side game series 5/6

7.30 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss 2/2 - Session 2

Saturday, August 5, 2017

10 am ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

10 am ♦ AM side game series 5/5

10 am ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 2 session event 1/2 - Session 1

10 am ♦ Yucca Compact KO 1/2 - Session 1

3 pm ♦ 0 - 300 Pairs

3 pm ♦ A/B/C Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Gold Rush Pairs 2 session event 2/2 - Session 2

3 pm ♦ Stratified Open Swiss

3 pm ♦ Aft Pairs Side Games Series 5/5

3 pm ♦ Yucca Compact KO 2/2 - Session 2

7.30 pm ♦ Open Pairs - Eve side game series 6/6

7.30 pm ♦ Stratified Swiss

Sunday, August 6, 2017

10 am ♦ A/X/Y Teams - 2 sessions

Continues after morning session with a small lunch break

10 am ♦ 0-3000 Bracketed Teams 2 sessions

Continues after morning session with a small lunch break



List of Tournaments