Bridge Results

April 2014

Tuesday, April 1, 2014

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game Results

10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs - Charity Results

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

10:00am ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts

♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - community Results

♦ Bridge Results Master Club - Test Results

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - Charity Results

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - No evening game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open pairs Results

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Score Changes

Wednesday, April 2, 2014

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Club Championship Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Norman Schwartz - Eddie Kantar Series

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed - enjoy the sectional

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Pairs Results

10 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - BCC Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - Charity Results - Revised on 2-Apr-14

4:30 pm ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Game Results

6:00-8:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results

Thursday, April 3, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs Results

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed - enjoy the sectional

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - View other result formats

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results

2:00-4:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Beg Bridge 101 #2

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Percentage Pot Open Pairs Results

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee - Charity Results

Friday, April 4, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - Charity Results - Revised on 4-Apr-14

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed - enjoy the sectional

9:30am ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Bridge 101a With Stephanie Haddy

♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach Game Results

1:15-3:15 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Game $10 Results

Saturday, April 5, 2014

9:30-2:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Learn Bridge in One Day

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara & Geoge Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10

7:00 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 430 Sectionals and Events - April Monthly Unit Game (pairs) Results

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - April Birthdays

1:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight A (0-6000 MP) - Session 1

10 am ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - 99er Club Champioship Game Results Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch

1:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight C (0-500 non-LM) - Session 1

10 am ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUDBC Open Flighted Club Championship Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

7:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight A (0-6000 MP) - Session 2

7:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight C (0-500 non-LM) - Session 2

Sunday, April 6, 2014

1:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - U531 Unit Game Esplanade Open Results - Revised on 8-Apr-14

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Wine, Cheese, & Dessert

1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit Open Pairs Results - Revised on 9-Apr-14

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Over/Under game Results

10:00 am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight A (0-6000 MP) - Session 3 Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit 749er Pairs Results

10:00 am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight C (0-500 non-LM) - Session 3 Results

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Score Changes

Monday, April 7, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Club Championship Results

10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Harvey @ EBC

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

1:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Vancouver (Burnaby) Regional - Delta Burnaby Hotel & Conf. Centre (7th-13th)

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Charity Open Pairs - Sections HJ Results

2:00-4:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Beg Bridge 101 #3

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

1:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Charity Swiss Teams Results

6:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - No Game This Evening. See you next week

1:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Charity Open Pairs - Sections KL Results

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

1:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Charity 299er Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Charity Open Pairs - All Sections Combined Results

1:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-200 Charity Pairs Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Mon-Thu Evening Bracketed Knockout Teams (round 1 of 4)

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Charity Open Pairs Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Charity Open Pairs Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - 299er Pairs Results

Tuesday, April 8, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Community Results

♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - NO GAME

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (round 1 of 4)

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Duplicated Swiss Teams Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs Results

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation Barbara Vasilevsky

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tuesday Open Pairs (1st of 2 sessions) - Session 1 Results

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Score Changes

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 1 of 5 Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Championship Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series A, 1st of 5) Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - 299er Pairs Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (quarterfinals)

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tuesday Open Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions) - Session 2 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 1 of 5 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tuesday Open Pairs (2nd of 2 sessions) - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 1 of 5 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series B, 1st of 5) Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Stratified Swiss Teams Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - 299er Pairs Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Mon-Thu Evening Bracketed Knockout Teams (quarterfinals)

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series C, 1st of 5) Results

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Results

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Norman Schwartz - Eddie Kantar Series

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams (round 1 of 4)

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (semifinals)

6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts

10 am ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Newcomers Game Results

430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Results - Revised on 10-Apr-14

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results

6:00-8:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday A/B Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series A, 2nd of 5) Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 3 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 2 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 4 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 3 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 5 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams (quarterfinals)

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 6 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday A/B Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - Bkt 7 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday A/B Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wednesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series B, 2nd of 5) Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wed-Thu Evening Compact Knockout Teams (1st of 2 sessions)

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Mon-Thu Evening Bracketed Knockout Teams (semifinals)

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series C, 2nd of 5) Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Mon-Thu Evening Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 2 Results

Thursday, April 10, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs - Charity Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (round 1 of 4)

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Percentage Pot Open Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

2:00-4:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Beg Bridge 101 #4

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams (semifinals)

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 3 of 5 Results

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thursday Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series A, 3rd of 5) - usurped into Open Pairs

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - 299er Pairs Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - Bkt 3 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wed-Thu Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 2 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - Bkt 4 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (quarterfinals)

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - Bkt 5 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thursday Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thursday Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 3 of 5 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series B, 3rd of 5) Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - 299er Pairs Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 3 of 5 Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Mon-Thu Evening Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 1 Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Organ Pipe Compact KO Teams Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Wed-Thu Evening Compact Knockout Teams (2nd of 2 sessions) - Bkt 1 Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Yucca Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thursday Evening Swiss Teams Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series C, 3rd of 5) Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Yucca Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results

Friday, April 11, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs Results - Revised on 13-Apr-14

9:30am ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Bridge 101a With Stephanie Haddy

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (round 1 of 4)

6:30 PM ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Senior Center Game Results

9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play

11:00 A.M Pacific ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - Regular Game Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

1:15-3:15 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (semifinals)

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 4 of 5 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series A, 4th of 5) Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - 299er Pairs Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 3 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 2 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 4 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Prickly Pear Knockout Teams - Bkt 5 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Thu-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 3 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (quarterfinals)

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 4 of 5 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series B, 4th of 5) Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - 299er Pairs Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday-Saturday Evening Swiss Teams (1st of 2 sessions)

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series C, 4th of 5) Results

Saturday, April 12, 2014

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

9:30-12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Tune-Up for San Diego Regional

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara & Geoge Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Director Color Codes

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (semifinals) - Session 1

2:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Afternoon Pairs

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200 Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (1st of 2 sessions)

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Morning Pairs

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5 Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Qualifying/Final Open Pairs (unstratified) - Session 1 Results

♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series Final

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series A, 5th of 5) Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game Series A Overalls Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 3 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 2 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Cacti Knockout Teams - Bkt 4 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams (finals) - Bkt 3 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Compact Knockout Teams - Bkt 2 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 3 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Qualifying/Final Open Pairs (unstratified) - Session 2 Results

10:00 & 3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Compact KO Teams - Bkt 4 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Qualifying/Final Open Pairs (unstratified) - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - Session 2 Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - New Player Stratified Pairs 0-200

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series Final

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams Results

3:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Stratified Swiss Teams Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series B, 5th of 5) Results

♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series Final Results

3:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game Series B Overalls Results

7:30 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - Fri/Sat Stratified Swiss Teams 2 of 2 Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Friday-Saturday Evening Swiss Teams (2nd of 2 sessions) Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game (Series C, 5th of 5) Results

7:30 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Side Game Series C Overalls Results

Sunday, April 13, 2014

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - A/X Swiss Teams Results

12:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Lunch

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Wine, Cheese, & Dessert

10:00 am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sunday A/X Swiss Teams (two sessions) Results

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Swiss Teams

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 1 Results

12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Chalk Talk

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

10:00 am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams (two sessions, no player over 2000) Results

1:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - Charity Results

10:00 am ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - Sunday Morning 299er Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 2 Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 3 Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 4 Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 5 Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 6 Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 7 Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 8 Results

10:00 ♦ Mesa Roadrunner Senior Regional - District 17 - 0-2000 Bracketed Swiss Teams - Bkt 9 Results

Monday, April 14, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - CLOSED

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

1 pm ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - Mesquite Senior Games Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

7:35 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Passover begins

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs Results

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

Tuesday, April 15, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Community Results

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - 2nd Quart Club Champ Results

10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open pairs Results

1 pm ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - Mesquite Seniors Final Results

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs - CANCELLED SD REGIONAL

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation Barbara Vasilevsky

10:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts Results

1 pm ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - Mesquite Seniors Final - All Sessions Overall Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington Results

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Pairs Results

1pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Senior center individual game Results

430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver Results

6:00-8:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play - CANCELLED - SD REGIONAL

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Championship Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Play of the Hand with Vic Quiros

Thursday, April 17, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

6:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs - Thursday Evening Pairs

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results

♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed for event at the Armenian Center

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee - CANCELLED SD REGIONAL

Friday, April 18, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs Results

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach Game Results

9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

♦ Bridge at Mesquite - Friday game Results

1:15-3:15 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play - CANCELLED SD REGIONAL

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Good Friday

Saturday, April 19, 2014

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs - Lucile Godfrey KO - Session 1

♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Lessons by Appointment

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara & Geoge Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10

1:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Championship Flight - Session 1

2:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 360 Sectionals - Colorado Springs - Lucile Godfrey KO - Session 2

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch

1:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight B (0-2500 MP) - Session 1

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

7:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Championship Flight - Session 2

7:00 pm ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight B (0-2500 MP) - Session 2

Sunday, April 20, 2014

♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - CLOSED FOR EASTER

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Easter Sunday - Special desserts

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

10:00 am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Championship Flight - Session 3

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199ers Pairs

10:00 am, TBA ♦ ACBL District 19 Regionals and Events - District 19 Final of Grand National Teams, Flight B (0-2500 MP) - Session 3

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Easter

Monday, April 21, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game

10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Harvey @ EBC

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs

Tuesday, April 22, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Community

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game

10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Duplicated Swiss Teams

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation Barbara Vasilevsky

10:00am ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts

7:40 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Passover ends

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game

9:30-11:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Norman Schwartz - Eddie Kantar Series

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Pairs

430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver

12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Play of the Hand with Vic Quiros

6:00-8:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play

Thursday, April 24, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Swiss Teams - Club Championship

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs & Mentor / Mentee

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Percentage Pot Open Pairs

Friday, April 25, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs

9:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Las Cruces Sectional

6:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Senior Center Game

9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Beginning Lesson & Play

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs

1:15-3:15 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - No El Paso game

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Modern Conventions Class: Stayman

Saturday, April 26, 2014

♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Lessons by Appointment

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Barbara & Geoge Vasilevsky's Workshop on Play and Defense - $10

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Light Lunch

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

Sunday, April 27, 2014

12:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Lunch

5:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pot Luck Dinner

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Las Cruces Sectional

12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Chalk Talk

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - No El Paso game

1:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs

Monday, April 28, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Stratified pairs

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game

♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - CLOSED

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er pairs

Tuesday, April 29, 2014

1230 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Community

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - Club Game

10:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - 499er Prs

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

10:00am ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

6:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Presentation Barbara Vasilevsky

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open pairs

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

Wednesday, April 30, 2014

1000 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Bloomington

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game

9:30-11:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Norman Schwartz - Eddie Kantar Series

11:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

1 PM ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Individual Game at Senior Center

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Barometer Pairs

430 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SunRiver

12:30 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Open Prs

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

6:30 pm ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20pts

6:00-8:00 ♦ Esplanade Bridge Center Solana Beach - Supervised Play

♦  Printable Format  ♦  Grid Calendar  ♦
♦  Hall Of Fame  ♦  Partnership Desk  ♦

Calendar provided by BridgeResults.net0