Bridge Results

August 2016

Monday, August 1, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - No Lessons

10 am ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Chat Bridge

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - NAP Qulifier Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

7 pm ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Ken Christiansen, Platinum Life Master Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Monday Strat Pairs Results

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Game Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Lesson W Jerry Gaer $15

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs Results - Revised on 2-Aug-16

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity Open Pairs Results

5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity Open Pairs - Revised on 1-Aug-16

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity 0-750 Pairs Results

6:30-9:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play Results

Tuesday, August 2, 2016

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - ACBL Reg. Game Results

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC(Elgin) Club Game Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Pizza Tuesday Open Game Results

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Charity Game Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - open strat Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results

11 am ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Open Pairs- NAP Qual Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday 0-199 Pairs Results

9:00-11:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Bridge Lesson #7 Bidding $11

6:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr Center NLM game Results

12:15pm ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Open Pairs NAP$12 Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - NAP 0-500 Non Life Master Pairs $12 Results

Wednesday, August 3, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs Results

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - NAP Qulifier Results

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

7:00 pm ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC(WR) NAP Game Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday afternoon 499er game

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

10:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - dixie open strat Results

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results

9:00-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-20 Pairs Supervised Bid and Play No Partner Needed $11

2:00pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center 49'ers Newer Players Game (0 - 49mps) Results

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - High/Low Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday Evening Open Game

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUNRIVER STRAT PAIRS Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Championship Open game Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity 0-750 Pairs $11 Results

Thursday, August 4, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

6:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs- NAP game Results

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Nancy Schwantes' Workshop

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday Results

8:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Thursday Teaching Game Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - NAP Open Pairs $12 Results

7:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Game Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - NAP 0-500 Non Life Master Pairs $12 Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - NAP Qualifying Game Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results

Friday, August 5, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Summer Sectional

More Information

Event Flyer

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - St. Paul I/N tournament

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Friday Open Game Results

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club NAP qualifier Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 1 hr Lesson 1 Hr Supervised Play advanced beginners $10

1:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach game Results

9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Advanced Beginner Class

11:00 ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - strat pairs Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - Club Membership game Results

7:30 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Swiss Teams, Open Charity Game Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - NAP Open Pairs $12 Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 1499er Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-750 Charity pairs Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 299er Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X & B/C/D Results

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified Open Pairs Results

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 1499er Pairs Results

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 299er Pairs Results

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X Results

Saturday, August 6, 2016

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified Open Pairs Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - St. Paul I/N tournament

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - August Birthdays

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Stratified Pairs 299er

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

6:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Rainbow Pairs Results

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed

09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs Game Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 1499er Pairs Results

3:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Stratified Pairs (299er)

1:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 299er Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X Results

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified Open Pairs Results - Revised on 7-Aug-16

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 1499er Pairs Results

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified 299er Pairs Results

2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratiflighted Swiss Teams A/X Results

Sunday, August 7, 2016

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - StratiFlighted Swiss Teams A/X Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - St. Paul I/N tournament

♦ ACBL Unit 361 Sectionals - Denver - Stratified 2 Session Swiss Teams, playthrough

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Sunday Afternoon Open Game Results

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party

1PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Mentor-novice Barometer pairs Results

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Bracketed B Swiss Teams - Bracket 1 Results

♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - No 199ers Pairs

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

10:00 & 2:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Bracketed B Swiss Teams - Bracket 2 Results

1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - Stratified Open Pairs Results

Monday, August 8, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - Lessons & Mentor Game Results

10 am ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Chat Bridge

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs Results

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Monday NAP Pairs Results

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - NAP Qualifying Game Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Lesson W Jerry Gaer $15

7:00pm ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Council Bluffs/Omaha regional

More Information

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - NAP Open Pairs $12 Results - Revised on 10-Aug-16

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs Results

5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-750 Charity Pairs $12 Results

630-9:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 99er Pairs Results

Tuesday, August 9, 2016

12:15 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - NAP Qualifying Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Council Bluffs/Omaha regional

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC(Elgin) Club Game Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Tuesday Afternoon Open Game Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - NAP Qual (Red Points) Results

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Charity Game Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday 199'er Pairs - NAP Qualifying Game Results

9:00-11:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Beginning Bridge Lesson #8 Bidding - $11

6:30pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center NLM Pair Game Results

11:00am ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs - NAP Qualifying Game Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity 0-750 Pairs

Wednesday, August 10, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Council Bluffs/Omaha regional

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

7:00pm ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC (WR) Club Game Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday afternoon 499er game

10:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Dixie DBC Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results

9:00-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20 Masterpoints

2:00pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center 49'ers Newer Players Game (0 - 49mps) Results

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - High/Low Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday Evening Open Game

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Championship Results

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - NAP Open Pairs $12 Results - Revised on 11-Aug-16

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs Results

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUN RIVER NAP PAIRS Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-750 Charity Pairs $12 Results

Thursday, August 11, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Council Bluffs/Omaha regional

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Nancy Schwantes' Workshop

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday Results

8:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Teaching Game Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs $11 Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Thurs NAP Pairs Results

6:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs Results - Revised on 13-Aug-16

7:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Game - NAP Qualifying Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Unit Wide Open Pairs $11

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-750 Charity pairs $11 Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results

Friday, August 12, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs Results

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Unit Championship Results

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 1 hr Lesson 1 Hr Supervised Play advanced beginners $10

6:30pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center Open Pair Game Results

9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Advanced Beginner Class

11:00 ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - strat pairs Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Friday NAP Pairs Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Council Bluffs/Omaha regional

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-750 Charity Pairs $12 Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - NAP Open Pairs $12 Results

Saturday, August 13, 2016

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Council Bluffs/Omaha regional

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed

9:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs - NAP Qualifying Game Results

1:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

6:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Charity Pairs Results

Sunday, August 14, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Unit game Results

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Council Bluffs/Omaha regional

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Sunday Afternoon Open Game Results

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199ers Pairs Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

Monday, August 15, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - Lessons

10 am ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Chat Bridge

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - NAP Qualifier Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Game Results

♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed.- Please Support Your Local Regional

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Pro-Am Pairs

7:00pm ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Monday NAP Pairs Results

♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Monday Daily Bulletin

Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Monday Daily Bulletin

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - NO GAME

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-299 pairs - Unit game Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pro-Am Pairs Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Charity Pairs

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - Unit game Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Open Charity Pairs Results

5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Charity Pairs (Eve side Game Series 1 of 6)

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Charity Pairs (Evening Side Game Series 1 of 6) Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Agave Bracketed KO (1 of 4) - Session 1

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Agave Knockout Teams - Mon-Tue 4 Sessions - Bkt 1 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Agave Knockout Teams - Mon-Tue 4 Sessions - Bkt 2 Results

Tuesday, August 16, 2016

12:15 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - ACBL Reg. Game Results

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC (Elgin) NAP Qualifier #3 Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Tuesday Afternoon Open Game Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - NAP Qual (Red Points) Results - Revised on 16-Aug-16

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - NAP Qualifier Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday 199'er Pairs Results

♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed.- Please Support Your Local Regional

6:30pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center NLM Pair Game Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Morning Side Game Series (1 of 5)

11:00am ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Tuesday Daily Bulletin

Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Tuesday Daily Bulletin

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 1 of 5 Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club Team Game Results - Revised on 17-Aug-16

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs Game Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Agave Bracketed KO (2 of 4) - Session 2

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 1 of 5 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Afternoon Side Game Series (1 of 5)

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Agave Bracketed KO (3 of 4) - Session 3

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Barrel Bracketed KO (1 of 4) - Session 1

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Barrel Knockout Teams - (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 1 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Agave Bracketed KO (4 of 4) - Session 4

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Barrel Bracketed KO (2 of 4) - Session 2

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Barrel Knockout Teams - (Tue-Wed) - Bkt 2 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 2 of 6 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Swiss (Single session)

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Stratified Swiss Teams Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Evening Side Game Series 2 of 6

Wednesday, August 17, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

11:30 am ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Mini-lesson - Etiquette & Courtesy at the Bridge Table - M. Salscheider

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

7:00pm ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC(WR)Club Game Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday afternoon 499er game

10:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Dixie DBC Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club Results - Revised on 17-Aug-16

♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed.- Please Support Your Local Regional

2:00pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center 49'ers Newer Players Game (0 - 49mps) Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Morning Side Game Series (2 of 5)

♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Wednesday Daily Bulletin

Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Wednesday Daily Bulletin

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - August birthday celebration

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - High/Low Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday Evening Open Game

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - NAP Qualifying Game Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Cholla Bracketed KO (1 of 3) - Session 1

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUNRIVER NAP PAIRS Results

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - NAP game Results - Revised on 19-Aug-16

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu-Fri) - 3 Sessions - Bkt 1 Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Cholla Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu-Fri) - 3 Sessions - Bkt 2 Results

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Afternoon Side Game Series (2 of 5)

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections KL Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - Sections MN Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 - All Sections Combined Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 2 of 5 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Ocotillo Bracketed KO (1 of 4) - Session 1

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Barrel Bracketed KO (3 of 4) - Session 3

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Ocotillo Bracketed KO (2 of 4) - Session 2

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Barrel Bracketed KO (4 of 4) - Session 4

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections KL Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Swiss (Single session)

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Evening Side Game Series 3 of 6

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - Sections MN Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 - All Sections Combined Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 1 Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Ocotillo Knockout Teams - (Wed-Thu) - Bkt 2 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 3 of 6 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Stratified Swiss Teams Results

Thursday, August 18, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

6:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - Unit game Results

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - NAP Qualifier Results

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Nancy Schwantes' Workshop

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday Results

8:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-99 Teaching Game Results

♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed.- Please Support Your Local Regional

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Morning Side Game Series (3 of 5)

♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Thursday NAP Pairs Results

♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Thursday Daily Bulletin

Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Thursday Daily Bulletin

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 3 of 5 Results

7:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - NAP Qualifier Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Game Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Cholla Bracketed KO (2 of 3) - Session 2

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - Club Championship Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 3 of 5 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Afternoon Side Game Series (3 of 5)

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Ocotillo Bracketed KO (3 of 4) - Session 3

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Flight A/X Swiss Teams (5000+/0-5000) Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Strati-Flighted Swiss (2 session event) - Session 1

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Ocotillo Bracketed KO (4 of 4) - Session 4

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Evening Side Game Series 4 of 6

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 2 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Strati-Flighted Swiss (2 session event) - Session 2

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3 Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 4 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 4 of 6 Results

Friday, August 19, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - Club Championship Results

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Friday Afternoon Open Game Results

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - NAP Qualifier Results

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club Results

♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Closed.- Please Support Your Local Regional

1:30 ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Gold Beach Game Results

9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Advanced Beginner Class

11:00 ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - strat pairs Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Morning Side Game Series (4 of 5)

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Friday NAP Pairs Results

♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Friday Daily Bulletin

Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Friday Daily Bulletin

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 4 of 5 Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Cholla Bracketed KO (3 of 3) - Session 3

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Morning Stratified Swiss (1 of 2) - Session 1

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Stratified Swiss Teams - (Fri-Sat) Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 4 of 5 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Afternoon Side Game Series (4 of 5)

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Saguaro Bracketed KO (1 of 4) - Session 1

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Saguaro Bracketed KO (2 of 4) - Session 2

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 1 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Swiss (Single session)

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Evening Side Game Series 5 of 6

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 2 Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 3 Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Saguaro Knockout Teams - (Fri-Sat) - Bkt 4 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series 5 of 6 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Stratified Swiss Teams Results

Saturday, August 20, 2016

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

1:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - NAP Qualifier Results

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed

9:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs Game Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Morning Side Game Series (5 of 5)

♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Saturday Daily Bulletin

Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Saturday Daily Bulletin

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series 5 of 5 Results

6:00 pm ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Charity Swiss Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Morning Stratified Swiss (2 of 2) - Session 2

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Morning Side Game Series Final Results

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 1 Results

9.30 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 1

9:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 1 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Afternoon Side Game Series (5 of 5)

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series 5 of 5 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 199er Pairs

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Afternoon Side Game Series Final Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 199er Pairs, Single Session Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Saguaro Bracketed KO (3 of 4) - Session 3

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - Session 2 Results

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Gold Rush Pairs (2 session event) - Session 2

1.30 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Yucca Compact KO (1 of 2) - Session 1

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - A/B/C Stratified Open Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - Session 2 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Yucca Compact KO (2 of 2) - Session 2

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Evening Side Game Series 5 of 6

1:30 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Gold Rush Pairs - All Sessions Overall Results

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Yucca Compact KO Teams - Bkt 1 Results

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Stratified Open Swiss

7.15 pm ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Saguaro Bracketed KO (4 of 4) - Session 4

1:30 & 7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Yucca Compact KO Teams - Bkt 2 Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series (6 of 6) Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Evening Side Game Series Final Results

7:15 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Stratified Swiss Teams Results

Sunday, August 21, 2016

1:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 539 - San Diego - San Diego Unit Open Pairs Results

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Sunday Afternoon Open Game Results

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party

10 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - Flighted A/X Swiss Teams

♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Sunday Daily Bulletin

Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Sunday Daily Bulletin

10:00 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - Flight A/X Swiss Teams (5000+/0-5000) Results

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199ers Pairs

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs Results

10 am ♦ ACBL Unit 354 Sectionals and Events - 0-3000 Flighted Swiss Teams

10:00 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 1 Results

10:00 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 2 Results

10:00 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 3 Results

10:00 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 4 Results

10:00 ♦ Desert Empire Regional - District 17 - 0-3000 Bracketed Teams - Bkt 5 Results

Monday, August 22, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - Lessons Results

10 am ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Chat Bridge

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game Results

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club Results

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Game - STaC Results

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Lesson W Jerry Gaer $15

♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - NO GAME - See you at Lynnwood Regional

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Monday Strat Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-299 pairs - Upgraded Club Championship Results

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points Results

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $12 Results

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - Upgraded Club Championship Results

5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 0-750 Pairs $12 Results

630-9:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 99er Pairs $12 Results

Tuesday, August 23, 2016

12:15 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - 0-50 Pairs Results

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - NAP Qualifying Results

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC(Elgin) Club Game Results

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Tuesday Afternoon Open Game Results

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - open stac Results - Revised on 23-Aug-16

♦ Seattle Bridge Center - No Game, Lynnwood Regional

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday 199'er Pairs STaC Results

11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-20 Supervised Bid and Play $11

6:30pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center NLM Pair Game

♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - NO GAME - See you at Lynnwood Regional

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs Results

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Results

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points Results

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs - STaC Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $12 Results

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 0-750 Pairs $12 Results

Wednesday, August 24, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - Unit game

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - NO GAME, Lynnwood Regional

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

7:00pm ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC(WR) Club Game

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday afternoon 499er game

10:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Dixie DBC

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club

9:00-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-20 Pairs Supervised Bid and Play No Partner Needed $11

2:00pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center 49'ers Newer Players Game (0 - 49mps)

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - High/Low Game

6:30 PM ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday Evening Open Game

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $12

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 0-750 Pairs $12

♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUNRIVER TEAMS

Thursday, August 25, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs

6:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs

♦ Seattle Bridge Center - No Game, Lynnwood Regional

10:30 am - Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Nancy Schwantes' Workshop

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Bridge On Thursday

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday 0-99 Teaching Game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $12

♦ Seattle Bridge Center - No Game, Lynnwood Regional

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Thursday Open Pairs Game - STaC

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 0-750 Pairs $12

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - STaC Game - Silver Points

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Stratified Open Swiss Teams - STAC - Silver Points

Friday, August 26, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - NAP game

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - STAC Game

♦ Seattle Bridge Center - No Game, Lynnwood Regional

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Friday Afternoon Club STaC

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 1 hr Lesson 1 Hr Supervised Play advanced beginners $10

6:30pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center Open Pair Game

9:30 am ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Advanced Beginner Class

11:00 ♦ Bridge at Mesquite - STaC

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC Open Pairs $12

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - STaC 0-750 Pairs $12

Saturday, August 27, 2016

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

♦ Seattle Bridge Center - No Game, Lynnwood Regional

♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Closed

09:00 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Saturday Morning Open Pairs - STaC

♦ Seattle Bridge Center - No Game, Lynnwood Regional

Sunday, August 28, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs Unit game

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs

1:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - STAC Game

6:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Pizza Party

1:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - 199ers Pairs

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

Monday, August 29, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - Lessons

10 am ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Chat Bridge

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - Open Pairs

10:00 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Lesson and Supervised Play

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Game

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Monday NAP Pairs

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Monday Open Pairs Game

Noon ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Boulder Bridge Club

9:30-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Lesson W Jerry Gaer $15

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

7:00pm ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Pizza Pairs

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Open pairs - NAP game

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Carillon Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity Open Pairs $11

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - 0-299 pairs - (not a NAP game)

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity 0-750 Pairs

5:00 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

6:30-9:00 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play

approximately 4 pm ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Club 'housewarming' Happy Hour - champagne & snacks

Tuesday, August 30, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Swiss Teams

1:00 ♦ Goderich Duplicate Bridge Club - ACBL Reg. Game

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs

11:00am ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC (Elgin) Club Game

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Pizza Tuesday Open Game

10:30 am ♦ Seattle Bridge Center - Club Charity Game

12:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - open strat

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday 0-199 Pairs

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Niwot Bridge Club

11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - 0-20 Supervised Bid and Play $11

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - 0-350 Lesson & Game

6:30pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Sr. Center NLM Pair Game

11:00am ♦ Mercer Island Bridge Club - Open Pairs

1:30 ♦ Sun Lakes Duplicate Bridge Club - Tuesday Open Pairs Game

6:30 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Longmont Bridge Club

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity Open Pairs

6:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs - NAP Qualifying Game

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity 0-750 Pairs

Wednesday, August 31, 2016

12:30 ♦ ACBL Unit 380 - Las Cruces - Open Pairs

12:30 ♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Swiss teams - regular game

10:30 am ♦ Alki Bridge Club - Regular Club Game

7:00pm ♦ Peace Arch Duplicate Bridge Club - PADBC (WR) Club Game

12:30 ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday afternoon 499er game

12:00 ♦ ACBL Unit 359 - Boulder Bridge - Wednesday Afternoon Club

9:00-11:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Supervised Bid and Play 0-20 Masterpoints

Noon ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Lunch

1:00pm ♦ Vashon Bridge Club - Monthly Open Individual game (Yellow card only)

11:00 AM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - North American Pairs

10:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - dixie open strat

6:30 PM ♦ Joshua Tree Bridge Club - Wednesday Evening Open Game

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - SUNRIVER NAP PAIRS

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity Open Pairs

12:30 pm ♦ Spring Mt. Bridge Club - Open Pairs

6:00 PM ♦ ACBL Unit 159 Sectionals and Events - High/Low Game

♦ RochesterMn Duplicate Bridge Club - Swiss Recap

Swiss Recap

4:30 ♦ St. George Bridge Clubs - Road Runner Strat Pairs

12:30 ♦ In Tempo Bridge Club - Charity 0-750 Pairs

♦  Printable Format  ♦  Grid Calendar  ♦
♦  Hall Of Fame  ♦  Partnership Desk  ♦

Calendar provided by BridgeResults.net